2016 SSA Championship Race Results!

What an amazing day of racing it turned out to be! The rain stayed away to get some amazing racing in all day and boy did everyone bring it!

Here are all of the results!! (SSA Final_News_Release)

Vet Pro Total Riders = 9 Groups = 6
1 LARRY DARDINI, ST PETERSBURG, FL
2 LUCIANO CORREA ROQUE, M&M SPEED CO, ORLANDO, FL
3 RANDY WINFREY, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL
4 RYAN BUNKER, BULLETPROOF, VALRICO, FL
5 MATT MOBERLY, ELLENTON, FL
6 JOSH LEKAUNAS, STR/SPIN TECH, DELRAY BEACH, FL
7 JASON CONKLIN, TAMPA, FL
8 WARREN WARLOK DESROSIERS, W PALM BEACH, FL

Women Elite Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 AMANDA GEVING, FACTORY YESS, LARGO, FL
2 DANIELLE LANOUETTE, FORCE RACING, LAKE WORTH, FL
3 MADISON PITTS, LAKE WORTH, FL
4 NICOLE LAMB, HIGH SPRINGS, FL
5 NICOLE KUSS, W PALM BEACH, FL

Men Elite Total Riders = 14 Groups = 6
1 TYLER FAORO, CORAL SPRINGS, FL
2 SANTIAGO MARIN, PLANT CITY, FL
3 WILLIAM GRANT, MY RADAR / J&R, SEMINOLE, FL
4 DAKOTA CODY, MORPHINE INDUSTRIES, LOXAHATCHEE, FL
5 JUSTIN RIDDELL, TTG RACE WEAR, CAPE CORAL, FL
6 JUAN MARIN, PLANT CITY, FL
7 JARROD ADCOCK, PEKIN, IL
8 KAYO CAMILO, ORLANDO, FL

6 & Under Mixed Open Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 LILANI LIL HAWAII PRINGLE, RIDE LIKE A GIRL, ARCHER, FL
2 BRODY KIERNAN, BULLET PROOF THREADS, LITHIA, FL
3 MISHA CORREDRO, MIAMI, FL
4 GIANNA CLARK, BRADENTON, FL

7-8 Mixed Open Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 DOMINIC BONGIORNO, PINELLAS PARK, FL
2 LORENZO AIRBUM AGUILAR, FORCE RACING, TAMPA, FL
3 SEBASTIEN TARANTULA TRANCHAND, NAPLES, FL
4 ADRIAN RUTLEDGE, KAOS RACING, OLDSMAR, FL

9-10 Mixed Open Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 COOPER SUPER COOP WOOLF, M&M RACING, SARASOTA, FL
2 ANTHONY DEAN, WELLINGTON, FL
3 CJ LAIGAIE, PALM COAST, FL

11-12 Mixed Open Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 AMANDA TAYLOR, PROFILE RACING, SARASOTA, FL
2 JARED SKIPPERFISH KISH, CAPE CORAL, FL
3 ALEXIS CORBEIL, SARASOTA, FL

15-16 Mixed Open Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 HAYDEN CUMMINS, M&M RACING, SATELLITE BEACH, FL
2 WALKER CUMMINS, M & M RACING, SATELLITE BEACH, FL
3 DEREK HARTLINE, CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA

9-10 Open Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 NIKKO FRATTARELLI, CHARLOTTE BMX, PUNTA GORDA, FL
2 ETHAN EROD RODRIGUEZ, FACTORY TEAM BIKES, MIRAMAR, FL
3 DALTON CUMMINS, M & M RACING, SATELLITE BEACH, FL

13-14 Open Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
1 EVAN SCHAEFER, PROFILE EXTREME, SARASOTA, FL
2 CODY WRIGHT, ORLANDO, FL
3 TODD DEGRASSE, NORTHPORT, FL
4 JOSEPH POCKET CHANGE BONGIORNO, PINELLAS PARK, FL
5 JUSTIS SISKO SISK, BETTER RECOGNIZE, PUNTA GORDA, FL
6 GUNNAR CHANCEY-GILL, LOXAHATCHEE, FL

17-20 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 AMANDA TAYLOR, PROFILE RACING, SARASOTA, FL
2 MADISON WALTER, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL
3 JENNA JAMMIN JENNA CHILDERS, LAPIN SERVICES, ORLANDO, FL

26-30 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 ASHLEY TURNER, M&M RACING, FT WHITE, FL
2 MILLIKA CHANCEY-GILL, LOXAHATCHEE, FL
3 TIFFANY BARNHILL, BRADENTON, FL

41-45 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 LAURA LEBER, BROOKSVILLE, FL
2 LAURA THE BOSS PRINGLE, PROFILE EXTREME, ARCHER, FL
3 JENNIFER ATTITUDE ALLEN, PROFILE EXTREME, HOMESTEAD, FL

46-50 Women Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 KIM TURNER, M&M SPEED CO, FT WHITE, FL
2 ANN BENT, PROFILE EXTREME, BOYNTON BEACH, FL
3 LAURIE WOLFE, LAKE PARK, FL

8 Cruiser Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 LOGAN BENTLEY, PROFILE EXTREME, ST CLOUD, FL
2 DYLAN THE BRAWLER BRASWELL, FACTORY TEAM BIKES, MIAMI, FL
3 LUCAS THE ROAD RUNNER RUIZ, ALTAMONTE SPGS, FL
4 AUSTIN REECE, ORMOND BEACH, FL

9 Cruiser Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 GAVIN PARKER, PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL
2 SEBASTIAN FLASH MARIN, M&M RACING, MIAMI, FL
3 ZACKARY PRIETO, FACTORY GHP, NAPLES, FL
4 KENZIE HOLLAND, ORLANDO, FL
5 SEBASTIAN SEABASS NOLAN, CYCLECRAFT, MIAMI, FL

10 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 CAMERON HOLLYWOOD PINEDA, FACTORY GHP, MIAMI, FL
2 RILEY ROWDY CARPENTER, FORCE RACING, KISSIMMEE, FL
3 CAMRON GRAVES, COCOA, FL

11 Cruiser Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
1 TYLER TRICK DADDY ROBERTS, M&M SPEEDCO, SARASOTA, FL
2 TATE MUCHA, NKRT, ST PETERSBURG, FL
3 ROBBIE MICHEL, PROFILE EXTREME, ST CLOUD, FL
4 MATTHEW GLUSHESKI, DELTONA, FL
5 HAYDEN HITMAN GRACE, PROFILE EXTREME, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL
6 CLAYTON BUBBA CHILDERS, LAPIN SERVICES, ORLANDO, FL

12 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 TYLER ROSE, WINTER SPRINGS, FL
2 CONNOR SZASZ, KISSIMMEE, FL
3 BRODIE FIREBALL FURBEE, GHP BMX, EUSTIS, FL

13 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 VAUGHN PHILIPPUS, HIGH SPRINGS, FL
2 DEREK WRIGHT, PROFILE EXTREME, JACKSONVILLE, FL
3 NATHAN JONES, LAND O LAKES, FL

14 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 CASEY MINTHORN, PROFILE RACING, SARASOTA, FL
2 WILLIAM MEDINA, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL
3 IAN BEILFUSS, LUTZ, FL

15 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 MATTHEW GRAVES, PROFILE EXTREME, LOXAHATCHEE, FL
2 AARON VIERA, ORLANDO, FL
3 JAKOB MICHELS, FORCE, STUART, FL

26-30 Cruiser Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 JEFF KORSON, HIGH SPRINGS, FL
2 CHRIS DILLON, DUNEDIN, FL
3 JOE HIGGINS, PROFILE EXTREME, MYAKKA CITY, FL

31-35 Cruiser Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 WAYNE HARDMAN, M&M SPEED CO, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL
2 BENJAMIN HUBBARD, HYPER FORCE, ST CLOUD, FL
3 BRIAN GROGG, LEHIGH, FL

36-40 Cruiser Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 WILLIAM SCHMITZ, BULLETT PROOF, TAMPA, FL
2 MIKE DECCA, M&M RACING, MIAMI, FL
3 CHAD MILLER, ST CLOUD, FL
4 JOHN BYRD, VALDOSTA, GA
5 CHRISTIAN MILLICAN, SEBASTION, FL

41-45 Cruiser Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
1 MIKE POWERS, FACTORY GHP, CAPE CORAL, FL
2 GREGG FREDERICK, WINDERMERE, FL
3 STEVE WALDROP, BULLETPROOF, LITHIA, FL
4 GORDON G$ WALTER, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL
5 ADRIAN BOGNAR, CHELTHENHAM, VIC
6 RODRIGO ANDRADE, FACTORY TEAM BIKES, MIAMI, FL
7 EDUARDO LARENAS, DORAL, FL
8 DEREK HARTLINE, CHARLOTTESVILLE, VA

46-50 Cruiser Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2
1 DREW MOTLEY, FACTORY YESS, ORMAND BEACH, FL
2 CHRIS WHILEY, ALACHUA, FL
3 STEPHEN KISSLINGER, HOBE SOUND, FL
4 MILTON JOHNSON, JACKSONVILLE, FL
5 JUAN PALLIN, FACTORY TEAM BIKES, MIAMI, FL
6 LUIS VIERA, ORLANDO, FL
7 JOHN PRINGLE, PROFILE RACING, ARCHER, FL
8 PAUL LINGARD, PALM COAST, FL

51-55 Cruiser Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
1 PAT SHERIDAN, TAMPA, FL
2 JUAN CARLOS CARBO, RELENTLESS RACING, PLANTATION, FL
3 PATRICK DEATS, CYCLE CRAFT, PRT ORANGE, FL
4 DANIEL RAMOS, COCOA, FL
5 DONALD NAVIS, HOLIDAY, FL
6 JOHN TURANO, COCOA, FL
7 CARLOS ARROYO, KISSIMMEE, FL
8 JOHN THE ELBOW OUTWATER, CLEARWATER, FL

5 & Under Novice Total Riders = 29 Groups = 5
1 BRAYDEN GORIS, ORMOND BEACH, FL
2 LOGAN SCHULTZ, PALM HARBOR, FL
3 SEAN LEHEW, CHARLOTTE BMX, PUNTA GORDA, FL
4 JASON ECKERT, JACKSONVILLE, FL
5 BRANTLEY GAGNE, YOUNG GUNS, VENICE, FL
6 JETTY GARCIA, KID DYNAMITE, WELLINGTON, FL
7 TANNER WHITE DEVIL BURDEN, TAMPA, FL
8 ANTHONY ANT DOG SARDINAS, WELLINGTON, FL

6 Novice Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
1 TYCE LAMPPIN, KISSIMMEE, FL
2 LELAND HUBBARD, HYPER FORCE, KISSIMMEE, FL
3 TYLER FONOCK, CAPE CORAL, FL
4 SYDNEY CALDWELL, GHP, N FORT MYERS, FL
5 CALEB MERCER, FT MYERS, FL
6 ALEXIS STARBURST RANDELL, RELENTLESS RACING, PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL
7 LESLEE BURDEN, JACKSONVILLE, FL
8 TAYLOR KOLL, ST AUGUSTINE, FL

7 Novice Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
1 COLTON CRUZ, LOXAHATCHEE, FL
2 SEBASTIAN VITTONE, SARASOTA, FL
3 XAVIER GREEN, PUNTA GORDA, FL
4 TRAVIS T ROD RODRIGUEZ, WELLINGTON, FL
5 KYNDALL WHITLEY, JACKSONVILLE, FL
6 KYLE METZ, HOMOSASSA, FL
7 AIDEN BRYAN, PORT ORANGE, FL
8 DANIELLA DAMELIO, ROYAL PALM BEACH, FL

8 Novice Total Riders = 15 Groups = 3
1 CAMERON G. LAING, TAMPA, FL
2 JAVIAN RIVERA, NAPLES, FL
3 DONAVYN CORRALIZA, MIAMI, FL
4 LUCAS MALCOLM, NORTH FT MEYERS, FL
5 BRANDON SANES, DUNDEE, FL
6 JAYDEN J MAN KARALFA, DCO RACING, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL
7 GAVIN MALLORY, M&M RACING, PALM BAY, FL
8 VICTORIA DEAN, WELLINGTON, FL

9 Novice Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
1 WAYNE HARDMAN, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL
2 KAMERON KEMP, LUTZ, FL
3 DIEGO MORALES TORRES, KISSIMMEE, FL
4 MAKENZIE BUKOVI, CORAL SPRINGS, FL
5 MICHAEL PATTERSON, JACKSONVILLE, FL
6 BRADY JONES, CAPE CORAL, FL
7 DALTON ROSENQUIST, CAPE CORAL, FL
8 HAILEE KOEPP, SARASOTA, FL

10 Novice Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 BLAKE ROBERTS, CLERMONT, FL
2 WYATT GROGG, LEHIGH ACRES, FL
3 KYLE GEER, GAINESVILLE, FL
4 ABBY BARROW, JACKSONVILLE, FL
5 LOGAN D-BUG ENLOW, GATOR BMX, YULEE, FL

11 Novice Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
1 JACK MILLER, ST CLOUD, FL
2 DEAGAN BLANKENSHIP, KISSIMMEE, FL
3 MADDOX ROUSE, BOYNTON BEACH, FL
4 GRANT HOT ROD SELLERS, JACKSONVILLE, FL
5 KA’NYRA DAY, CLEARWATER, FL
6 JAKE KELLY, ST AUGUSTINE, FL
7 JORDAN JONES, YESS, CAPE CORAL, FL
8 LANDON ADAMOWICH, JACKSONVILLE, FL

12 Novice Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
1 RAJQUAN WILLIAMS, CLEARWATER, FL
2 KEEGAN REEP, SEMINOLE, FL
3 LANNIE BARNHILL, SARASOTA, FL
4 XAVIER KRESS, STUART, FL
5 ANTHONY HERSTICH, SEMINOLE, FL
6 FRANK DAMELIO, ROYAL PALM BEACH, FL

13 Novice Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 BRENDEN PELICAN ALLRED, ST CLOUD, FL
2 CHELSEY SEELEY, ST CLOUD, FL
3 JUSTIN RAK, SARASOTA, FL
4 JUSTIN HAWKINS, HOLIDAY, FL

15 Novice Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 FABIAN RIVERA, DCO RACING, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL
2 MASON IVEY, ROYAL PALM BEACH, FL
3 ERIC MCCLENDON, JACKSONVILLE, FL

19-27 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 MAURICE WILDES, JACKSONVILLE, FL
2 CARLOS ARAUJO, ORLANDO, FL
3 SAVION EDDINGS, JACKSONVILLE, FL

28-35 Novice Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 BRENT FLOREA, DCO RACING, NORTH PORT, FL
2 KEVIN ROSENQUIST, CAPE CORAL, FL
3 JEFFREY VIERS, LAKELAND, FL
4 ALAN TOBON, RELENTLESS RACING, STUART, FL
5 KYLE METZ, HOMOSASSA, FL

36-40 Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 DAVID DORR, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL
2 CHRISTIAN MILLICAN, SEBASTION, FL
3 JESSICA GRAB, JACKSONVILLE, FL

46 & Over Novice Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 DARYL BLACKSTOCK, GREEN COVE SPRINGS, FL
2 RYAN GRAB, JACKSONVILLE, FL
3 BRUCE BLACKWOOD, NAPLES, FL

5 & Under Intermediate Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
1 KONNOR BURNS, ORLANDO, FL
2 JACOB UNGER, CHARLOTTE BMX, P0RT CHARLOTTE, FL
3 VINCENT ZSCHAECK, ARCHER, FL
4 IVAN VALENTIN, BULLET PROOF THREADS, LEHIGH ACRES, FL
5 SHEA SHARK BARTHOLOMEW, M&M, SARASOTA, FL
6 AUSTIN LINDNER, MIAMI, FL

6 Intermediate Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
1 JOAO JVC COELLHO, ORLANDO, FL
2 MASON PARKER, PALM BEACH GDNS, FL
3 CHRISTOPHER BAKER, MIAMI, FL
4 DANIEL CANNIZZARO, YOUNG GUNS, VENICE, FL
5 JOHNNY KOOZ, ST AUGUSTINE, FL
6 JAYDEN THE JET SAUNDERS, BULLET PROOF RACING, RIVERVIEW, FL
7 LOGAN COAKLEY, KID DYNAMITE, ST PETERSBURG, FL
8 BRYSON ROSENQUIST, CAPE CORAL, FL

7 Intermediate Total Riders = 14 Groups = 2
1 ANDREW TURBO MARTIN, DCO RACING, ARCADIA, FL
2 JOSH GRAHAM, NAPLES, FL
3 DEAGEN JOHNSON, PROFILE EXTREME, FT MYERS, FL
4 LORENZO AIRBUM AGUILAR, FORCE RACING, TAMPA, FL
5 JESSE SAUNDERS, BULLET PROOF RACING, RIVERVIEW, FL
6 SEBASTIEN TARANTULA TRANCHAND, NAPLES, FL
7 JACK STEFFENS, JACKSONVILLE, FL
8 LEFF LOUTTIT, CHARLOTTE BMX, PUNTA GORDA, FL

8 Intermediate Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2
1 TYJAI MONEY MAN SCHAD, NAPLES, FL
2 CESAR MONTES DE OCA, NORTH MIAMI BEACH, FL
3 KAMAL STUBBS, MIAMI, FL
4 JACOB GRAHAM, MIAMI, FL
5 SHAMUS FAMOUS SHAMUS MCGRAW, HOMESTEAD, FL
6 COLTON MCCABE, CHARLOTTE BMX, NORTH PORT, FL
7 DYLAN BUNKER, BULLETPROOF, VALRICO, FL
8 LOGAN CALDWELL, GHP , NORTH FT MYERS, FL

9 Intermediate Total Riders = 14 Groups = 2
1 SEBASTIAN SEABASS NOLAN, CYCLECRAFT, MIAMI, FL
2 ANTHONY DEAN, WELLINGTON, FL
3 ROBERT UNGER JR, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL
4 COLIN PORTER, M&M RACING, DEERFIELD BEACH, FL
5 LUKE MILLER, ST CLOUD, FL
6 RILEY ROBERTS, ST CLOUD, FL
7 GAVIN LAING, TAMPA, FL
8 JOHNATHAN VAN THE MAN VANRYSWYK, JACKSONVILLE, FL

10 Intermediate Total Riders = 14 Groups = 2
1 GUSTAVO NAVARRO, MIAMI, FL
2 TRISTAN TNT PINEDA, GHP, MIAMI, FL
3 TREVOR FIREFOX FONOCK, CAPE CORAL, FL
4 AIDEN MCCURRY, WELLINGTON, FL
5 EMMANUEL MARIN, JACKSONVILLE, FL
6 RICARDO RICKY PALLIN, FACTORY TEAM BIKES, MIAMI, FL
7 CODY GARCIA, FACTORY TEAM BIKES, MIAMI, FL
8 COOPER SUPER COOP WOOLF, M&M RACING, SARASOTA, FL

11 Intermediate Total Riders = 14 Groups = 2
1 JESUS MONTES DE OCA, N MIAMI BEACH, FL
2 ALEXIS SANDOVAL, ST CLOUD, FL
3 DAVID GUSTAFSON, OCALA, FL
4 NICOLAS BOUTINET, MIAMI, FL
5 RILEY RAMPAGE MARTIN, DCO RACING, ARCADIA, FL
6 DANE ASHBURN, HOBE SOUND, FL
7 MARCUS FREDERICK, WINDERMERE, FL
8 GABRIEL FERNANDEZ, ORLANDO, FL

12 Intermediate Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
1 ALEX FEINEIGLE, BETTER RECOGNIZE, PUNTA GORDA, FL
2 CHAD THE COBRA ROMANS, DCO RACING, NORTH PORT, FL
3 LUCAS FREDERICK, WINDERMERE, FL
4 AIDEN ROBERTS, ST CLOUD, FL
5 ZANE THOMAS, CAPE CORAL, FL
6 CHRISTIAN GARCIA, MIAMI, FL
7 BIAGGIO FRATTARELLI, CHARLOTTE BMX, PUNTA GORDA, FL
8 BLAKE BEARD, CYCLECRAFT JESTERS, PALM COAST, FL

13 Intermediate Total Riders = 5 Groups = 1
1 WALKER CUMMINS, M & M RACING, SATELLITE BEACH, FL
2 JOSHAUA BURGESS, DCO RACING, NORTH PORT, FL
3 AUSTIN TYREE, ORLANDO, FL
4 JUAN PALLIN, FACTORY TEAM BIKES, MIAMI, FL

14 Intermediate Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
1 CALEB QUILES, NAPLES, FL
2 AUSTIN MORRIS, MYAKKA CITY, FL
3 WILLIAM MEDINA, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL
4 LOGAN MCVEY, FELING ISLAND, FL
5 ANDREW WOOTON, BULLET PROOF, GIBSONTON, FL
6 ANTHONY CALIENDO, LAKE WORTH, FL

15 Intermediate Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 TREVOR PORTZEN, HOLIDAY, FL
2 JUSTIN ROBINSON, HIGH SPRINGS, FL
3 HAYDEN CUMMINS, M&M RACING, SATELLITE BEACH, FL
4 JAKOB MICHELS, FORCE, STUART, FL
5 BLAKE WELLINS, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL

19-27 Intermediate Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 DYLAN DUARTE, RIVERVIEW, FL
2 JONATHAN SANCHEZ, DAYTONA BEACH, FL
3 KURT HENDERSON, DCO RACING, BRADENTON, FL

28-35 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 NICANDRO SOTO, DAYTONA BEACH, FL
2 CLAY HADDOCK, OLDSMAR, FL
3 ROBERT RICH, CAPE CORAL, FL

36-40 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 MIKE DECCA, M&M RACING, MIAMI, FL
2 RICHARD FIORAVANTI, LAKE WORTH, FL
3 ANDREW PERKINS, NAPLES, FL

41-45 Intermediate Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 WILLIAM CALDWELL, GHP, NORTH FT MYERS, FL
2 BRIAN JASINSKI, YESS/DANS COMP, ORMOND BEACH, FL
3 BILL MCCOIN, RIVERVIEW, FL

46 & Over Intermediate Total Riders = 11 Groups = 2
1 LUIS VIERA, ORLANDO, FL
2 DEMPSEY STOCKER, FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
3 TERRY BENT, PROFILE EXTREME, BOYNTON BEACH, FL
4 PAUL LINGARD, PALM COAST, FL
5 JOSE GARCIA, MIAMI, FL
6 GARY UNREAL TEAL, ST CLOUD, FL
7 JOHN TURANO, COCOA, FL
8 MARK BEILFUSS, LUTZ, FL

6 Girls Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 VIOLET POPOVICH, S DAYTONA BEACH, FL
2 LILANI LIL HAWAII PRINGLE, RIDE LIKE A GIRL, ARCHER, FL
3 MISHA CORREDRO, MIAMI, FL

8 Girls Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 JENNA JAMMIN JENNA CHILDERS, LAPIN SERVICES, ORLANDO, FL
2 DAYANILIZ SOTO, CYCLE CRAFT / JESTERS, DAYTONA BEACH, FL
3 ISABELLA CRUZ, RELENTLESS RACING, BOYNTON BCH, FL

9 Girls Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 CASSANDRA REHE, LAWMAN, HIGH SPRINGS, FL
2 KAYLIE WALDROP, BULLETPROOF, LITHIA, FL
3 EMMA LINDNER, MIAMI, FL

12 Girls Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 AMANDA TAYLOR, PROFILE RACING, SARASOTA, FL
2 KAYLA MORRIS, MYAKKA CITY, FL
3 ARYN FRANCIS, PUNTA GORDA, FL
4 ALEXIS CORBEIL, SARASOTA, FL
5 DESTINY PEEPLES, DADE CITY, FL

15-16 Girls Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
1 ROSE ELLEN HOKE, PROFILE RACING, ST PETERSBURG, FL
2 KYRA CHIAPPINI, CAPE CORAL, FL
3 KATRINA KAT 5 CONNORS, KAOS , VALRICO, FL
4 REBECCA OCONNOR, FORCE RACING, SARASOTA, FL
5 PAIGE BOBZIN, BRADENTON, FL
6 TAYLOR SWEET TEA OBLOW, LOXAHATCHEE, FL
7 ABBEY CRABBY ABBEY O’CONNOR, PROFILE EXTREME, JACKSONVILLE, FL

17-20 Women Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
1 ALLISON WOLFE, LAKE PARK, FL
2 KRYSTIANNA LEWIS, FORCE RACING, WEST PALM BEACH, FL
3 ASHLEY MONKEY MCCLASKEY, PROFILE EXTREME, MIAMI, FL
4 LAUREN CARROLLO, KAOS, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL
5 TORIE ALLEN, PROFILE EXTREME, HOMESTEAD, FL
6 BRITTANY YEOMANS, APOPKA, FL

21-30 Women Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 HEATHER MUNIVE, DK MEGA , CORAL SPRINGS, FL
2 AMBER UNGER, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL
3 HAYLEIGH MCFARLANE, DELTONA, FL

41 & Over Women Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 KIM TURNER, M&M SPEED CO, FT WHITE, FL
2 ANN BENT, PROFILE EXTREME, BOYNTON BEACH, FL
3 JENNIFER ATTITUDE ALLEN, PROFILE EXTREME, HOMESTEAD, FL
4 KRISTI FIORAVANTI, LAKE WORTH, FL
5 DEBRA HOWETH, LAND O LAKES, FL

7 Expert Total Riders = 4 Groups = 1
1 LUCAS THE ROAD RUNNER RUIZ, ALTAMONTE SPGS, FL
2 EVAN ESPOSITO, RELENTLESS RACING, PALM SPRINGS, FL
3 DYLAN BIG D HARNAGE, SPEED TECH / S SQUARED, VALRICO, FL

8 Expert Total Riders = 8 Groups = 1
1 IGNACIO MANGUAL, PROFILE EXTREME, DEBARY, FL
2 REESE CAPLAN, TOKEN , BOYNTON BEACH, FL
3 AUSTIN REECE, ORMOND BEACH, FL
4 ANTHONY TINY TURBO RANDELL, RELENTLESS RACING, PALM BCH GARDENS, FL
5 LOGAN BENTLEY, PROFILE EXTREME, ST CLOUD, FL
6 DYLAN THE BRAWLER BRASWELL, FACTORY TEAM BIKES, MIAMI, FL
7 DALTON CUMMINS, M & M RACING, SATELLITE BEACH, FL

9 Expert Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
1 HUGO BRILLARD, M&M SPEED CO, TAMPA, FL
2 BRIAN FLYING BRIAN VARNDELL, CHARLOTTE BMX, PUNTA GORDA, FL
3 CLAYTON MAHAN, BRADENTON, FL
4 ETHAN EROD RODRIGUEZ, FACTORY TEAM BIKES, MIRAMAR, FL
5 WESLEY PHELPS, GHP, CUTLER BAY, FL
6 ZACKARY PRIETO, FACTORY GHP, NAPLES, FL
7 DANUELLE DYER, M&M RACING, MIAMI, FL
8 GAVIN PARKER, PALM BEACH GARDENS, FL

10 Expert Total Riders = 9 Groups = 2
1 ROCCO THE BEAST PESATURO, STR SPIN TECH RACING, ROYAL PALM BEACH, FL
2 CAMERON HOLLYWOOD PINEDA, FACTORY GHP, MIAMI, FL
3 RACIN MASON KIRNER, RELENTLESS RACING, WELLINGTON, FL
4 ETHAN POPOVICH, S DAYTONA BEACH, FL
5 RILEY ROWDY CARPENTER, FORCE RACING, KISSIMMEE, FL
6 ADRIAN PITALUGA, M&M SPEED CO, MIAMI, FL
7 NIKKO FRATTARELLI, CHARLOTTE BMX, PUNTA GORDA, FL
8 ZANE ZANIAC GARCIA, KID DYNAMITE, WELLINGTON, FL

11 Expert Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2
1 TYLER HI-LITE HARNAGE, SPEED TECH / S SQUARED, VALRICO, FL
2 CHASE ENGEL, LUTZ, FL
3 SAGE YOUTZY, NORTH PORT, FL
4 TYLER TRICK DADDY ROBERTS, M&M SPEEDCO, SARASOTA, FL
5 JESS BRANT, DELTONA, FL
6 TATE MUCHA, NKRT, ST PETERSBURG, FL
7 HAYDEN HITMAN GRACE, PROFILE EXTREME, PONTE VEDRA BEACH, FL
8 ROBBIE MICHEL, PROFILE EXTREME, ST CLOUD, FL

12 Expert Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
1 WILDON IVEY, PROFILE EXTREME, SARASOTA, FL
2 PATRICK BOGNAR, CHELTENHAM, VIC
3 MATTHEW HAAS, PROFILE EXTREME, WELLINGTON, FL
4 CASEY CODELLE-EMERSON, W PALM BEACH, FL
5 TRISTAN WINFREY, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL
6 CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON, BOCA RATON, FL
7 BROGAN ZIOMEK, YES RACING, CAPE CORAL, FL
8 BRODIE FIREBALL FURBEE, GHP BMX, EUSTIS, FL

13 Expert Total Riders = 10 Groups = 2
1 KYLE BOONE, HOSTILE ELITE, BOYNTON BEACH, FL
2 MATTHEW MEEKINS, BULLETT PROOF, BRANDON, FL
3 VAUGHN PHILIPPUS, HIGH SPRINGS, FL
4 EVAN SCHAEFER, PROFILE EXTREME, SARASOTA, FL
5 ARTHUR FISHEL, CRYSTAL BEACH, FL
6 GUNNAR CHANCEY-GILL, LOXAHATCHEE, FL
7 KAIDEN WALPOLE, PINELLAS PARK, FL
8 TREVOR PLUMB, FACTORY YESS, BOYNTON, FL

14 Expert Total Riders = 14 Groups = 2
1 SAMMY HEWITT, ORLANDO, FL
2 THOMAS BRILLARD, M&M SPEED CO, TAMPA, FL
3 COLBY LOY, CUTLER BAY, FL
4 JACOB BURNETTE, VALRICO, FL
5 NICHOLAS QUICK NICK TREJO, FACTORY GHP, WELLINGTON, FL
6 CASEY MINTHORN, PROFILE RACING, SARASOTA, FL
7 CASEY LEEMAN, PALM COAST, FL
8 PARKER TROMBLEY, FACTORY GHP, CAPE CORAL, FL

15 Expert Total Riders = 14 Groups = 2
1 JOSEPH LETO, ALTOW, MYAKKA CITY, FL
2 JOSHUA DELGADO, J & R BIKES, WEST PALM BEACH, FL
3 VINCENT QUIJANO, FACTORY GHP, CAPE CORAL, FL
4 JAKE FERREIRA, RELENTLESS RACING, DAVIE, FL
5 PRESTON WILSON, FACTORY GHP, LAND O LAKES, FL
6 MATTHEW GRAVES, PROFILE EXTREME, LOXAHATCHEE, FL
7 AARON VIERA, ORLANDO, FL
8 SCOTT HALL, PROFILE EXTREME, SARASOTA, FL

16 Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 KENDAL (GOKU) WONG, ALLTOW WRECKING CREW/YESS, BRADENTON, FL
2 TANNER ENGEL, PROFILE RACING, LUTZ, FL
3 JARRETT BIDDLE, LITHIA, FL
4 TAYLOR JONES, FACTORY YESS, CAPE CORAL, FL
5 ANDREW DUNCAN, PROFILE EXTREME, PARRISH, FL

17-18 Expert Total Riders = 12 Groups = 2
1 TYLER KLUMPER, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL
2 ROBERT SCHAEFER, PROFILE EXTREME, SARASOTA, FL
3 RICHIE DEY, PROFILE RACING, POMPANO BEACH, FL
4 RYAN NENNO, NEWPORT RICHEY, FL
5 JESSE ZIVKOVIC, PALM HARBOR, FL
6 MARIO LOPEZ, M & M SPEED CO, NAPLES, FL
7 SHANE DRAYSON, WELLINGTON, FL
8 CODY WRIGHT, ORLANDO, FL

19-27 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
1 CALEB MINTHORN, PROFILE RACING, SARASOTA, FL
2 CHELSEA WOLFE, LAKE PARK, FL
3 MICHAEL SERRANO, KISSIMMEE, FL
4 GREGORY SCHAAF, FACTORY YESS, LAKE WORTH, FL
5 LAMAR WILLIAMS, CLEARWATER, FL
6 CHRIS DILLON, DUNEDIN, FL

28-35 Expert Total Riders = 7 Groups = 1
1 BRANTLEY WINFREY, CYCLE CRAFT, DELAND, FL
2 KEVIN CACCAVALE, SOUTH DAYTONA, FL
3 PETEY PETERS, SAVANNAH, GA
4 ROY VARNDELL, CHARLOTTE BMX, PUNTA GORDA, FL
5 BRYAN BROWN, ROYAL PALM BCH, FL
6 RAUL FLOREZ, MIAMI, FL

36-40 Expert Total Riders = 3 Groups = 1
1 WILLIAM SCHMITZ, BULLETT PROOF, TAMPA, FL
2 CHRISTOPHER BARLOWE, M&M SPEED CO, FT WHITE, FL
3 MARCELO ALVAREZ-GARCIA, SPRING HILL, FL

41-45 Expert Total Riders = 6 Groups = 1
1 MIKE POWERS, FACTORY GHP, CAPE CORAL, FL
2 DEAN IDDIOLS, FACTORY TEAM BIKES, ORLANDO, FL
3 STEVE WALDROP, BULLETPROOF, LITHIA, FL
4 GORDON G$ WALTER, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL
5 RODRIGO ANDRADE, FACTORY TEAM BIKES, MIAMI, FL

46 & Over Expert Total Riders = 13 Groups = 2
1 JOHN PRINGLE, PROFILE RACING, ARCHER, FL
2 TONY LEHMAN, ORLANDO, FL
3 JOHN TURNER, M&M RACING, FT WHITE, FL
4 GREG LANTHORNE, LONGWOOD, FL
5 JEFF LETO, MYAKKA, FL
6 RICH PILOCK, VIERA, FL
7 GERSON FERRIERA, RELENTLESS RACING, DAVIE, FL
8 SEAN NEWBERRY, ORLANDO, FL

naples-bmx-header
Event Flyers
cup-qualifiers-graphic-fb-2018-races
Schedule
flcup1301
Rules & Qualifications
map-marker-chequered-flag-left-azure-icon
Elite Men and Vet Pro Points
points-banner-amatuers
Amateur Points
16508713_921809897954724_8290950639222201519_n
Team Points and Rankings